HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

38, CLIFTON VALE CLOSE, BS8 4PX

Flat·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£356,460

Median £5,484/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£550,000
Estimated value: £356,460Last sold (Feb 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 54/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 54/100 — a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BS8 4PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WINDSOR COURT (14) VICTORIA TERRACE
BS8 4LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D87%
5 CLIFTON VALE CLOSE
BS8 4PX · Flat
Apr 2025£280,00062£4,516D84%
1 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) CALEDONIA PLACE
BS8 4DH · Flat
Oct 2025£355,00057£6,228F83%
6 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PB · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00058£5,172C83%
3 (FLAT 6) APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SH · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00062£5,484E83%
HEATHFIELD (FLAT 5) THE AVENUE
BS8 3GH · Flat
Feb 2026£485,00071£6,831D82%
POOLES WHARF (FLAT 12) HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4RU · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00058£4,914C82%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD GROVE
BS8 2BN · Flat
Dec 2025£383,00068£5,632D80%
CLIFTON WOOD COURT (FLAT 1) CLIFTON WOOD ROAD
BS8 4UL · Flat
Jun 2025£350,00072£4,861D80%
5 (GARDEN FLAT) ARLINGTON VILLAS
BS8 2ED · Flat
Dec 2025£550,00074£7,432D80%