HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

10, CORNWALLIS CRESCENT, BS8 4PL

Terraced·317·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,575,807

Median £4,971/m² in your area × 317 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £1,060,000£1,675,000
Estimated value: £1,575,807Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS8 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
266 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£942,500351£2,685E80%
13 MANILLA ROAD
BS8 4EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,665,000228£7,303D80%
9 CLIFTON VALE
BS8 4PT · Terraced
May 2025£1,565,000341£4,589C78%
50 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
BS8 4BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,675,000259£6,467C77%
2 GRANGE ROAD
BS8 4EA · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,525,000239£6,381D75%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D73%
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D72%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C72%
116 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00072%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address