HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

53, POOLES WHARF COURT, BS8 4PB

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£750,456

Median £5,956/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £744,500£1,090,000
Estimated value: £750,456Last sold (Jul 2020): £807,750

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS8 4PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST VINCENTS ROAD
BS8 4PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£697,000122£5,713C88%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D88%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D85%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C84%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D84%
62 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Aug 2025£872,500135£6,463C84%
6 CHURCH LANE
BS8 4TX · Terraced
Jul 2025£690,000119£5,798C84%
21 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Jun 2025£920,000140£6,571C83%
3 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Sept 2025£744,500125£5,956D82%
4 THORNDALE MEWS
BS8 2HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,000124£5,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address