HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

19B, FREELAND PLACE, BS8 4NP

Flat·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,824

Median £4,556/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £490,000£775,000
Estimated value: £473,824Last sold (Oct 2006): £210,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS8 4NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CORNWALLIS HOUSE (FLAT 5) CORNWALLIS GROVE
BS8 4PG · Flat
Jan 2026£490,000105£4,667C86%
10 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2AW · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000116£4,224D86%
5 (HALL FLOOR FLAT) DOWRY SQUARE
BS8 4SH · Flat
Nov 2025£320,000112£2,857C84%
ELTON MEWS MORTIMER ROAD
BS8 4EX · Flat
Feb 2026£775,000104£7,452B84%
CORNWALLIS HOUSE (FLAT 1) CORNWALLIS GROVE
BS8 4PG · Flat
Oct 2025£468,000105£4,457C83%
GREVILLE HOUSE (9) SAVILLE PLACE
BS8 4EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£410,00090£4,556C83%
54 OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2BG · Flat
Mar 2026£358,50094£3,814C83%
17 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) VYVYAN TERRACE
BS8 3DG · Flat
Feb 2026£581,190108£5,381C82%
140 (GROUND FLOOR AND BASEMENT) WHITELADIES ROAD
BS8 2RS · Flat
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D82%
19 ROWNHAM MEAD
BS8 4YA · Flat