HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

31, ROYAL YORK CRESCENT, BS8 4JU

Flat·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£519,370

Median £3,110/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £745,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £519,370Last sold (Feb 2024): £1,100,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS8 4JU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) ROYAL YORK CRESCENT
BS8 4JX · Flat
Mar 2026£470,000184£2,554C89%
12 (LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT) CALEDONIA PLACE
BS8 4DJ · Flat
Dec 2025£595,000208£2,861D82%
CONTEMPORIS, 10 (FLAT 25) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HB · Flat
Jan 2026£745,000127£5,866C80%
36 (FLAT 1) ROYAL YORK CRESCENT
BS8 4JU · Flat
Dec 2025£775,00079%
40A APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SS · Flat
Aug 2025£940,000155£6,065D79%
CONTEMPORIS, 10 (FLAT 4) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HB · Flat
Dec 2025£388,000127£3,055C79%
BRIDGE HOUSE (APARTMENT 201) SION PLACE
BS8 4BW · Flat
Sept 2025£1,100,000127£8,661D79%
8 (FLAT 8) RODNEY PLACE
BS8 4HY · Flat
Dec 2025£325,000136£2,390E79%
25 (GARDEN FLAT) BEACONSFIELD ROAD
BS8 2TS · Flat
Jul 2025£535,000172£3,110D78%
19 ROWNHAM MEAD
BS8 4YA · Flat