HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

2, ROYAL YORK VILLAS, BS8 4JR

Terraced·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£902,550

Median £5,470/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £845,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £902,550Last sold (Nov 2004): £500,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS8 4JR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C87%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D87%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D85%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C84%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C84%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D82%
315 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£560,000156£3,590D81%
4 ALBERMARLE TERRACE
BS8 4NA · Terraced
Jun 2025£682,500147£4,643C80%
3 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Sept 2025£744,500125£5,956D79%
35A BELLEVUE CRESCENT
BS8 4TE · Terraced
Jan 2025£855,000166£5,151D79%

Dig deeper into this address