HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

3, GLOUCESTER STREET, BS8 4JF

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£731,264

Median £5,713/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £727,500£1,090,000
Estimated value: £731,264Last sold (Mar 2025): £722,700

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS8 4JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D91%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D88%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D87%
3 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Sept 2025£744,500125£5,956D85%
10 ST VINCENTS ROAD
BS8 4PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£697,000122£5,713C85%
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D85%
3 ST VINCENTS ROAD
BS8 4PS · Terraced
Jul 2025£550,000129£4,264D84%
1A WESTFIELD PLACE
BS8 4AY · Terraced
Jul 2025£813,000136£5,978D83%
10 OLDFIELD PLACE
BS8 4QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£620,000140£4,429E83%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address