HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

20, GLOUCESTER STREET, BS8 4JF

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,220

Median £5,180/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £461,017£580,000
Estimated value: £409,220Last sold (Dec 2021): £535,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BS8 4JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D85%
25 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Jul 2025£580,00077£7,532D84%
18 JACOBS WELLS ROAD
BS8 1EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00089£3,315D83%
1 BELGRAVE HILL
BS8 2UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£487,00070£6,957D82%
15 CHURCH LANE
BS8 4TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£510,000100£5,100D80%
WINDSOR COURT (14) VICTORIA TERRACE
BS8 4LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D78%
12A AMBRA VALE WEST
BS8 4RD · Terraced
Oct 2024£372,50088£4,233D77%
12 CHURCH LANE
BS8 4TX · Terraced
Sept 2024£461,01789£5,180D77%
19 GLOUCESTER STREET
BS8 4JF · Terraced
May 2023£421,50076£5,546D77%
10 HILL VIEW
BS8 1DF · Terraced
Mar 2025£570,00085£6,706D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address