HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

111, PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET, BS8 4DD

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,116

Median £5,172/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £300,000£412,000
Estimated value: £274,116Last sold (Jan 2023): £1,075,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS8 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 (HALL FLOOR FLAT) DOWRY SQUARE
BS8 4SH · Flat
Jan 2026£367,00053£6,925C89%
6 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PB · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00058£5,172C89%
POOLES WHARF (FLAT 12) HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4RU · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00058£4,914C88%
5 BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2AA · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00054£4,389C86%
3 DOVER PLACE
BS8 1AL · Flat
Jan 2026£309,00048£6,438C84%
5 (BASEMENT FLAT) ROYAL YORK VILLAS
BS8 4JR · Flat
Jan 2026£412,00044£9,364C83%
7 (FLAT 6) EATON CRESCENT
BS8 2EJ · Flat
Nov 2025£253,50059£4,297C82%
GUARDIAN COURT (FLAT 4) SUSPENSION BRIDGE ROAD
BS8 4AN · Flat
Sept 2025£157,50056£2,813B82%
FOSSEWAY COURT (FLAT 21) THE FOSSEWAY
BS8 4EH · Flat
Aug 2025£223,50060£3,725B82%
3 (FLAT 1) VYVYAN TERRACE
BS8 3DF · Flat
Jan 2026£351,00053£6,623D81%

Dig deeper into this address