HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

108, PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET, BS8 4DB

Terraced·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£847,850

Median £5,470/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £813,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £847,850Last sold (Mar 2025): £682,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS8 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D88%
10 OLDFIELD PLACE
BS8 4QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£620,000140£4,429E86%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D85%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C84%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D84%
12 CLIFTON WOOD ROAD
BS8 4TW · Terraced
Jul 2025£825,000137£6,022E83%
16 FREELAND PLACE
BS8 4NP · Terraced
Apr 2025£370,000149£2,483E81%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C81%
1A WESTFIELD PLACE
BS8 4AY · Terraced
Jul 2025£813,000136£5,978D80%
3 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2025£545,000137£3,978E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address