HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

52, PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET, BS8 4BZ

Terraced·161·EPC C
Estimated value
£919,793

Median £5,713/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £845,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £919,793Last sold (Oct 2012): £370,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS8 4BZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C90%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D88%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C87%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C87%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D84%
21 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Jun 2025£920,000140£6,571C83%
4 ALBERMARLE TERRACE
BS8 4NA · Terraced
Jun 2025£682,500147£4,643C83%
10 ST VINCENTS ROAD
BS8 4PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£697,000122£5,713C82%
10 OLDFIELD PLACE
BS8 4QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£620,000140£4,429E80%
26 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) ROYAL YORK CRESCENT
BS8 4JX · Flat
Mar 2026£470,000184£2,554C80%

Dig deeper into this address