HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

4, WATERLOO STREET, BS8 4BT

Other·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,960

Median £4,837/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £380,000£815,000
Estimated value: £386,960Last sold (Sept 2019): £300,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS8 4BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NORTH CONTEMPORIS, 20 (FLAT 45) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HH · Other
Jun 2025£815,00082£9,939C80%
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D78%
WINDSOR COURT (14) VICTORIA TERRACE
BS8 4LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D78%
ROWNHAM COURT (10) ROWNHAM MEAD
BS8 4YE · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00075£4,733C74%
NORTH CONTEMPORIS, 20 (FLAT 35) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HH · Flat
Jan 2026£325,50082£3,970C74%
HEATHFIELD (FLAT 5) THE AVENUE
BS8 3GH · Flat
Feb 2026£485,00071£6,831D73%
8 WATERLOO STREET
BS8 4BT · Other
Apr 2025£375,00073%
SHORLAND HOUSE (FLAT 13) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS8 2JT · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00076£4,934D73%
MILLAR HOUSE (13) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HA · Flat
Nov 2025£380,00082£4,634C72%
25 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Jul 2025£580,00077£7,532D72%