HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

15, BELMONT DRIVE, BS8 3UU

Detached·316·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,309,012

Median £7,307/m² in your area × 316 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£942,500Median £1,750,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £2,309,012Last sold (Sept 2023): £985,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BS8 3UU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,850,000299£6,187D78%
23 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QP · Detached
Mar 2025£1,487,500316£4,707B78%
BROADOAKS (4) NORTH ROAD
BS8 3PN · Detached
May 2025£3,000,000386£7,772C76%
OLD QUARRY HOUSE ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000386£3,368D76%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D73%
266 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£942,500351£2,685E72%
THE GARDEN HOUSE BANNERLEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000164£9,146C72%
5 OVERTON COURT NORTH ROAD
BS8 3PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£1,750,000295£5,932C72%
32 DENNYVIEW ROAD
BS8 3RB · Detached
Oct 2023£2,550,000349£7,307C72%
BURWALLS (ORCHARD HOUSE) BURWALLS ROAD
BS8 3DS · Detached
Jun 2025£1,850,000207£8,937C71%