HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

75, CLEVEDON ROAD, BS8 3UL

Semi-detached·164·EPC E
Estimated value
£913,644

Median £5,571/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £900,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £913,644Last sold (Jan 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BS8 3UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ASHGROVE AVENUE
BS8 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000121£5,165E83%
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D82%
33 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£850,000186£4,570E79%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D79%
3 HURLE ROAD
BS8 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000140£3,179C79%
SANCREED LODGE BANNERLEIGH LANE
BS8 3PR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,265,000185£6,838E77%
WESTFIELD MANOR ROAD
BS8 3RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£975,000153£6,373E77%
59 CLEVEDON ROAD
BS8 3UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00070£5,571E77%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D77%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D75%

Dig deeper into this address