HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

8, SIXTY ACRES CLOSE, BS8 3UH

Detached·165·EPC E
Estimated value
£960,630

Median £5,822/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £850,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £960,630Last sold (Jun 2021): £695,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BS8 3UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D85%
SANCREED LODGE BANNERLEIGH LANE
BS8 3PR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,265,000185£6,838E83%
1 AMBRA TERRACE
BS8 4RG · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000142£4,049E80%
18 SIXTY ACRES CLOSE
BS8 3UH · Detached
Jun 2024£830,000183£4,536D79%
THE GARDEN HOUSE BANNERLEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000164£9,146C78%
24 DENNYVIEW ROAD
BS8 3RB · Detached
Dec 2024£850,000146£5,822E78%
14 KNIGHTCOTT ROAD
BS8 3SB · Detached
Nov 2024£1,125,000168£6,696E78%
15 HILL DRIVE
BS8 3UX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000132£4,167F78%
2 ASHGROVE AVENUE
BS8 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000121£5,165E77%
11 BOWDEN WAY
BS8 3XA · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000119£4,832E77%

Dig deeper into this address