Estimated value
£611,570
Median £5,318/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£496,000Median £610,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £611,570Last sold (Apr 2015): £360,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 38 points.
Sales near BS8 3UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HILL DRIVE BS8 3UX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 132 | £4,167 | F | 87% |
62 FLAX BOURTON ROAD BS8 3UN · Detached | May 2025 | £496,000 | 107 | £4,636 | F | 82% |
15 JUBILEE DRIVE BS8 3XD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 110 | £5,318 | D | 81% |
TREE TOPS MANOR ROAD BS8 3RT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,000,000 | 101 | £9,901 | G | 81% |
2 ASHGROVE AVENUE BS8 3QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 121 | £5,165 | E | 80% |
11 BOWDEN WAY BS8 3XA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 119 | £4,832 | E | 80% |
21 SIXTY ACRES CLOSE BS8 3UH · Detached | Aug 2024 | £551,500 | 94 | £5,867 | F | 76% |
14 MANOR WAY BS8 3UY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £985,000 | 123 | £8,008 | B | 74% |
MORPHANY HILL DRIVE BS8 3UX · Detached | Feb 2025 | £610,000 | 127 | £4,803 | D | 73% |