HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

68, CHURCH ROAD, BS8 3QU

Semi-detached·244·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,139,480

Median £4,670/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,262,000£2,450,000
Estimated value: £1,139,480Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,575,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 66/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS8 3QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CANYNGE SQUARE
BS8 3LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,262,000247£5,109E82%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D81%
13 BELMONT DRIVE
BS8 3UT · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000221£3,167E80%
60 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£1,490,000202£7,376D76%
1 NORTHCOTE ROAD
BS8 3HB · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£1,275,000273£4,670E74%
LONGWOOD (2) CLEVEDON ROAD
BS8 3TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2024£1,065,000209£5,096E74%
SOUTH ARCH LONGWOOD HOUSE CLEVEDON ROAD
BS8 3TL · Terraced
Feb 2025£800,000209£3,828E73%
33 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£850,000186£4,570E73%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D73%
7 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£2,450,00073%

Dig deeper into this address