HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

19, CHURCH ROAD, BS8 3QP

Detached·375·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,914,000

Median £5,104/m² in your area × 375 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,500,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £1,914,000Last sold (Jul 2022): £2,300,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS8 3QP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD QUARRY HOUSE ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000386£3,368D84%
BROADOAKS (4) NORTH ROAD
BS8 3PN · Detached
May 2025£3,000,000386£7,772C79%
266 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£942,500351£2,685E75%
23 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QP · Detached
Mar 2025£1,487,500316£4,707B75%
49 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,850,000299£6,187D75%
43 WESTON ROAD
BS8 3UR · Detached
Aug 2025£955,000197£4,848D72%
19 PERCIVAL ROAD
BS8 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,970,000386£5,104E71%
7 DUCHESS ROAD
BS8 2LA · Semi-detached
May 2025£2,400,000349£6,877D71%
13 BELMONT DRIVE
BS8 3UT · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000221£3,167E71%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D70%

Dig deeper into this address