HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

10, CHURCH ROAD, BS8 3QP

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£800,793

Median £6,021/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £820,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £800,793Last sold (Oct 1999): £210,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS8 3QP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ASHGROVE AVENUE
BS8 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000121£5,165E86%
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D85%
MANOR LODGE MANOR ROAD
BS8 3RP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£900,000126£7,143D84%
3 HURLE ROAD
BS8 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000140£3,179C82%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D80%
21 WESLEY PLACE
BS8 2YD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£820,000118£6,949D79%
4 BANNERLEIGH LANE
BS8 3PR · Semi-detached
May 2025£715,000124£5,766C78%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D77%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C76%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D76%

Dig deeper into this address