Estimated value
£511,195
Median £5,381/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £581,190£750,000
Estimated value: £511,195Last sold (Sept 2015): £710,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS8 3LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 AMBRA VALE EAST BS8 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 92 | £4,837 | D | 82% |
18 JACOBS WELLS ROAD BS8 1EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 89 | £3,315 | D | 80% |
8A THORNDALE MEWS BS8 2HX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 91 | £7,967 | C | 79% |
8 SOUTHERNHAY AVENUE BS8 4TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 103 | £5,922 | E | 79% |
17 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) VYVYAN TERRACE BS8 3DG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £581,190 | 108 | £5,381 | C | 78% |
15 CHURCH LANE BS8 4TX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 100 | £5,100 | D | 78% |
WRAXALL PIECE (2) GREEN LANE BS8 3TW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 102 | £5,245 | E | 78% |
22 WORRALL ROAD BS8 2UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 97 | £4,691 | D | 78% |