HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

3, CECIL ROAD, BS8 3HR

Other·494·EPC E
Estimated value
£3,868,020

Median £7,830/m² in your area × 494 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £1,725,000£3,500,000
Estimated value: £3,868,020Last sold (Feb 2026): £2,900,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS8 3HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 (FLAT A) PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3EB · Other
Jan 2026£1,710,00074%
89 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3EB · Other
Feb 2024£3,500,000447£7,830E73%
89 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3EB · Other
Mar 2023£3,500,000447£7,830E70%
266 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£942,500351£2,685E67%
28 PORTLAND STREET
BS8 4JB · Other
Oct 2025£195,00066%
12 YORK PLACE
BS8 1AH · Other
Oct 2025£325,00066%
16 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
BS8 4BP · Other
Oct 2025£1,725,00066%
121 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3EU · Other
Mar 2025£2,500,00065%
121 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3EU · Other
Mar 2025£2,500,00065%
11 - 15 ST PAULS ROAD
BS8 1LX · Other
Sept 2025£1,200,00065%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address