Estimated value
£289,632
Median £5,172/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £309,000£1,710,000
Estimated value: £289,632Last sold (Jan 2024): £352,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BS8 3DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 JACOBS WELLS ROAD BS8 1DQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 49 | £4,082 | E | 75% |
3 (FLAT 1) VYVYAN TERRACE BS8 3DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £351,000 | 53 | £6,623 | D | 74% |
5 BELGRAVE ROAD BS8 2AA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 54 | £4,389 | C | 74% |
87 (FLAT A) PEMBROKE ROAD BS8 3EB · Other | Jan 2026 | £1,710,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
77 WHITELADIES ROAD BS8 2NT · Other | Dec 2024 | £20,000 | 57 | £351 | C | 74% |
77 WHITELADIES ROAD BS8 2NT · Other | Oct 2024 | £785,000 | 57 | £13,772 | C | 72% |
3 (HALL FLOOR FLAT) DOWRY SQUARE BS8 4SH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 53 | £6,925 | C | 72% |
3 DOVER PLACE BS8 1AL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £309,000 | 48 | £6,438 | C | 72% |
6 POOLES WHARF COURT BS8 4PB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 58 | £5,172 | C | 72% |