HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

52B, PEMBROKE ROAD, BS8 3DT

Flat·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,040

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £500,000£745,000
Estimated value: £560,040Last sold (Jan 2004): £190,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS8 3DT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) VYVYAN TERRACE
BS8 3DG · Flat
Feb 2026£581,190108£5,381C87%
10 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2AW · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000116£4,224D86%
SMYTH HOUSE (FLAT 8) BRIDGE ROAD
BS8 3PE · Flat
Sept 2025£570,000115£4,957D85%
FERNCLIFFE (FLAT 13) NORTH ROAD
BS8 3NQ · Flat
Jun 2025£492,500107£4,603D83%
140 (GROUND FLOOR AND BASEMENT) WHITELADIES ROAD
BS8 2RS · Flat
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D82%
36 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SS · Flat
Nov 2025£595,000120£4,958D82%
24 (BASEMENT FLAT A) TYNDALLS PARK ROAD
BS8 1PY · Flat
Jan 2026£500,000108£4,630C81%
CONTEMPORIS, 10 (FLAT 25) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HB · Flat
Jan 2026£745,000127£5,866C81%
CORNWALLIS HOUSE (FLAT 5) CORNWALLIS GROVE
BS8 4PG · Flat
Jan 2026£490,000105£4,667C81%