Estimated value
£924,606
Median £4,971/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £900,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £924,606Last sold (Sept 2025): £850,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BS8 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CANYNGE SQUARE BS8 3LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,175,000 | 198 | £5,934 | D | 84% |
TRAFALGAR COTTAGE LITFIELD ROAD BS8 3LL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £1,123,750 | 169 | £6,649 | E | 81% |
SOUTH ARCH LONGWOOD HOUSE CLEVEDON ROAD BS8 3TL · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £800,000 | 209 | £3,828 | E | 79% |
8 OAKFIELD PLACE BS8 2BJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 188 | £2,739 | E | 79% |
4 SANDFORD ROAD BS8 4QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 140 | £4,107 | D | 77% |
2 SION LANE BS8 4BE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £1,100,000 | 213 | £5,164 | E | 76% |
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE BS8 4PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £845,000 | 170 | £4,971 | C | 76% |
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT BS8 4TU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,060,000 | 184 | £5,761 | C | 76% |