Estimated value
£1,727,814
Median £6,127/m² in your area × 282 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,487,500£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,727,814Last sold (Oct 2006): £790,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BS8 3AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BELMONT DRIVE BS8 3UT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 221 | £3,167 | E | 80% |
49 CHURCH ROAD BS8 3QU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,850,000 | 299 | £6,187 | D | 78% |
11 CANYNGE SQUARE BS8 3LA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,262,000 | 247 | £5,109 | E | 76% |
19 ROYAL PARK BS8 3AL · Detached | Aug 2024 | £1,950,000 | 254 | £7,677 | D | 73% |
2 EMILY PLACE BS8 3ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,500,000 | 178 | £8,427 | D | 73% |
266 HOTWELL ROAD BS8 4NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £942,500 | 351 | £2,685 | E | 72% |
CHELMWOOD HOUSE HARRIS LANE BS8 3QX · Detached | Oct 2023 | £1,370,000 | 284 | £4,824 | E | 72% |
23 CHURCH ROAD BS8 3QP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,487,500 | 316 | £4,707 | B | 72% |