HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

19, ROYAL PARK, BS8 3AL

Detached·254·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,571,498

Median £6,187/m² in your area × 254 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,495,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £1,571,498Last sold (Aug 2024): £1,950,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS8 3AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 BELMONT DRIVE
BS8 3UT · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000221£3,167E83%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D82%
43 WESTON ROAD
BS8 3UR · Detached
Aug 2025£955,000197£4,848D78%
49 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,850,000299£6,187D75%
SANCREED LODGE BANNERLEIGH LANE
BS8 3PR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,265,000185£6,838E74%
ROSAPENNA ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PX · Detached
Mar 2024£1,495,000244£6,127D74%
BURWALLS (ORCHARD HOUSE) BURWALLS ROAD
BS8 3DS · Detached
Jun 2025£1,850,000207£8,937C74%
11 CANYNGE SQUARE
BS8 3LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,262,000247£5,109E73%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D73%
BRIDGE VIEW HOUSE NORTH ROAD
BS8 3PJ · Detached
May 2024£1,500,000237£6,329E72%