HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

5, UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD, BS8 2XQ

Detached·341·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,756,491

Median £5,151/m² in your area × 341 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£900,000Median £1,650,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £1,756,491Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,925,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BS8 2XQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD QUARRY HOUSE ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000386£3,368D80%
7 DUCHESS ROAD
BS8 2LA · Semi-detached
May 2025£2,400,000349£6,877D76%
49 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,850,000299£6,187D76%
266 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£942,500351£2,685E75%
BROADOAKS (4) NORTH ROAD
BS8 3PN · Detached
May 2025£3,000,000386£7,772C74%
7 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2XQ · Detached
Jul 2024£2,215,000430£5,151E73%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D71%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D71%
23 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QP · Detached
Mar 2025£1,487,500316£4,707B70%
18 HURLE CRESCENT
BS8 2SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,650,000403£4,094D69%

Dig deeper into this address