HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

31, UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD, BS8 2XL

Terraced·215·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,137,565

Median £5,291/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £1,060,000£1,665,000
Estimated value: £1,137,565Last sold (Apr 2022): £1,495,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BS8 2XL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D83%
3 CANYNGE SQUARE
BS8 3LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,175,000198£5,934D82%
22 SOUTHLEIGH ROAD
BS8 2BH · Terraced
Aug 2025£740,000211£3,507C82%
8 OAKFIELD PLACE
BS8 2BJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£515,000188£2,739E81%
13 MANILLA ROAD
BS8 4EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,665,000228£7,303D81%
4 ALMA ROAD AVENUE
BS8 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2025£890,000222£4,009D81%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C79%
33 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£850,000186£4,570E77%
36 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2XN · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,090,000206£5,291E76%
2 GRANGE ROAD
BS8 4EA · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,525,000239£6,381D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address