HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

30, UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD, BS8 2XL

Terraced·196·EPC D
Estimated value
£895,720

Median £4,570/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £890,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £895,720Last sold (Jan 2018): £1,200,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS8 2XL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D83%
3 CANYNGE SQUARE
BS8 3LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,175,000198£5,934D82%
22 SOUTHLEIGH ROAD
BS8 2BH · Terraced
Aug 2025£740,000211£3,507C82%
8 OAKFIELD PLACE
BS8 2BJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£515,000188£2,739E81%
4 ALMA ROAD AVENUE
BS8 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2025£890,000222£4,009D81%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D80%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C79%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C79%
33 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£850,000186£4,570E77%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address