Estimated value
£797,160
Median £4,088/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £535,000£940,000
Estimated value: £797,160Last sold (Jul 2019): £950,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BS8 2XL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) ROYAL YORK CRESCENT BS8 4JX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 184 | £2,554 | C | 84% |
25 (GARDEN FLAT) BEACONSFIELD ROAD BS8 2TS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 172 | £3,110 | D | 83% |
12 (LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT) CALEDONIA PLACE BS8 4DJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 208 | £2,861 | D | 83% |
10 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD ROAD BS8 2AW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 116 | £4,224 | D | 79% |
40A APSLEY ROAD BS8 2SS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £940,000 | 155 | £6,065 | D | 78% |
4 (FLAT 2) UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD BS8 2XQ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £740,000 | 181 | £4,088 | D | 78% |
34 WELLINGTON PARK BS8 2UW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 211 | £4,265 | D | 77% |
105C WHITELADIES ROAD BS8 2PB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | — | — | — | 76% |