HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

5, DOWNSIDE ROAD, BS8 2XE

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,940

Median £5,242/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £375,000£739,652
Estimated value: £366,940Last sold (Jul 2018): £419,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BS8 2XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHORLAND HOUSE (FLAT 13) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS8 2JT · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00076£4,934D87%
38 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) ALMA VALE ROAD
BS8 2HS · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00062£5,242C85%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD GROVE
BS8 2BN · Flat
Dec 2025£383,00068£5,632D85%
5 (GARDEN FLAT) ARLINGTON VILLAS
BS8 2ED · Flat
Dec 2025£550,00074£7,432D85%
5 BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2AA · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00054£4,389C85%
ROWNHAM COURT (10) ROWNHAM MEAD
BS8 4YE · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00075£4,733C84%
34 ALMA COURT
BS8 2HH · Flat
Aug 2025£335,00075£4,467C84%
1 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ALMA VALE ROAD
BS8 2HN · Flat
Oct 2025£739,65280£9,246B83%
SHORLAND HOUSE (FLAT 14) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS8 2JT · Flat
Oct 2025£427,50076£5,625D83%
DOWNSVIEW COURT (FLAT 12) DOWNSIDE ROAD
BS8 2XE · Flat
Feb 2025£330,00074£4,459D83%