HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

7, SUTHERLAND PLACE, BS8 2TZ

Terraced·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£459,074

Median £5,962/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £487,000£745,000
Estimated value: £459,074Last sold (Jul 2024): £760,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS8 2TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BELGRAVE HILL
BS8 2UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£487,00070£6,957D84%
5 SUTHERLAND PLACE
BS8 2TZ · Terraced
Aug 2024£525,00077£6,818D79%
59 CLEVEDON ROAD
BS8 3UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00070£5,571E78%
31 WESLEY PLACE
BS8 2YD · Terraced
Mar 2025£465,00078£5,962D78%
18 WORRALL ROAD
BS8 2UE · Terraced
Jul 2025£500,00091£5,495E77%
22 WORRALL ROAD
BS8 2UE · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,00097£4,691D77%
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D76%
25 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Jul 2025£580,00077£7,532D76%
4 THORNDALE
BS8 2HU · Terraced
Mar 2025£745,00093£8,011E75%
SHORLAND HOUSE (FLAT 13) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS8 2JT · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00076£4,934D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address