Estimated value
£349,184
Median £5,632/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £367,000£518,850
Estimated value: £349,184Last sold (Apr 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BS8 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) WHATLEY ROAD BS8 2PS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £371,112 | 58 | £6,398 | C | 92% |
5 BELGRAVE ROAD BS8 2AA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 54 | £4,389 | C | 91% |
7 (FLAT 6) EATON CRESCENT BS8 2EJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £253,500 | 59 | £4,297 | C | 87% |
38 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) ALMA VALE ROAD BS8 2HS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 62 | £5,242 | C | 85% |
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD GROVE BS8 2BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £383,000 | 68 | £5,632 | D | 85% |
3 (HALL FLOOR FLAT) DOWRY SQUARE BS8 4SH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 53 | £6,925 | C | 84% |
6 POOLES WHARF COURT BS8 4PB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 58 | £5,172 | C | 84% |
15 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) WHATLEY ROAD BS8 2PS · Flat | Oct 2024 | £375,000 | 58 | £6,466 | C | 84% |