HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

15, WHATLEY ROAD, BS8 2PS

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,036

Median £5,242/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £325,000£518,850
Estimated value: £304,036Last sold (Oct 2025): £371,112

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BS8 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2AA · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00054£4,389C91%
7 (FLAT 6) EATON CRESCENT
BS8 2EJ · Flat
Nov 2025£253,50059£4,297C87%
38 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) ALMA VALE ROAD
BS8 2HS · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00062£5,242C85%
3 (HALL FLOOR FLAT) DOWRY SQUARE
BS8 4SH · Flat
Jan 2026£367,00053£6,925C84%
6 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PB · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00058£5,172C84%
ALEXANDRA GATE, 2 (FLAT 3) ALEXANDRA ROAD
BS8 2DD · Flat
Jan 2026£518,85053£9,790E84%
POOLES WHARF (FLAT 12) HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4RU · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00058£4,914C83%
AVON COURT (FLAT 10) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS8 2JT · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00044£2,727C83%
38 (GARDEN FLAT 1) ALMA VALE ROAD
BS8 2HS · Flat
May 2025£367,00062£5,919C82%
3 (FLAT 6) APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SH · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00062£5,484E82%