HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

14A, ALL SAINTS ROAD, BS8 2JJ

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£317,547

Median £5,571/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £390,000£900,000
Estimated value: £317,547Last sold (Oct 2006): £235,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS8 2JJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2AA · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00054£4,389C76%
50 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2XP · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£500,00063£7,937D75%
59 CLEVEDON ROAD
BS8 3UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00070£5,571E75%
1 BELGRAVE HILL
BS8 2UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£487,00070£6,957D75%
ALEXANDRA GATE, 2 (FLAT 3) ALEXANDRA ROAD
BS8 2DD · Flat
Jan 2026£518,85053£9,790E74%
3 (FLAT 6) APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SH · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00062£5,484E73%
3 (FLAT 1) VYVYAN TERRACE
BS8 3DF · Flat
Jan 2026£351,00053£6,623D72%
7 (FLAT 6) EATON CRESCENT
BS8 2EJ · Flat
Nov 2025£253,50059£4,297C72%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D71%
2C ST JOHNS ROAD
BS8 2EX · Flat
Oct 2025£255,00049£5,204C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address