HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

3D, ALL SAINTS ROAD, BS8 2JG

Flat·164·EPC E
Estimated value
£683,388

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £490,000£940,000
Estimated value: £683,388Last sold (Sept 2003): £277,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 62/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS8 2JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2AW · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000116£4,224D82%
40A APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SS · Flat
Aug 2025£940,000155£6,065D81%
26 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) ROYAL YORK CRESCENT
BS8 4JX · Flat
Mar 2026£470,000184£2,554C81%
25 (GARDEN FLAT) BEACONSFIELD ROAD
BS8 2TS · Flat
Jul 2025£535,000172£3,110D80%
36 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SS · Flat
Nov 2025£595,000120£4,958D78%
14 (LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILES ROAD
BS8 2JW · Flat
Oct 2025£436,500126£3,464D77%
8 (FLAT 8) RODNEY PLACE
BS8 4HY · Flat
Dec 2025£325,000136£2,390E77%
105C WHITELADIES ROAD
BS8 2PB · Flat
Mar 2026£108,00076%
4 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) BUCKINGHAM VALE
BS8 2BU · Flat
Feb 2026£282,50075%
1 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) CHANTRY ROAD
BS8 2QF · Flat
Aug 2025£500,000120£4,167D75%