HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

15, THORNDALE MEWS, BS8 2HX

Terraced·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,522

Median £6,831/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £485,000£725,000
Estimated value: £423,522Last sold (Oct 2018): £507,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BS8 2HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BELGRAVE HILL
BS8 2UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£487,00070£6,957D87%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD GROVE
BS8 2BN · Flat
Dec 2025£383,00068£5,632D76%
5 BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2AA · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00054£4,389C76%
8A THORNDALE MEWS
BS8 2HX · Terraced
Aug 2025£725,00091£7,967C75%
16 QUARRY STEPS
BS8 2UD · Terraced
Dec 2024£555,00065£8,538C75%
59 CLEVEDON ROAD
BS8 3UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00070£5,571E75%
31 WESLEY PLACE
BS8 2YD · Terraced
Mar 2025£465,00078£5,962D75%
ALEXANDRA GATE, 2 (FLAT 3) ALEXANDRA ROAD
BS8 2DD · Flat
Jan 2026£518,85053£9,790E74%
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D73%
HEATHFIELD (FLAT 5) THE AVENUE
BS8 3GH · Flat
Feb 2026£485,00071£6,831D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address