HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

5, ALMA VALE ROAD, BS8 2HL

Semi-detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£996,653

Median £5,761/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £900,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £996,653Last sold (Jun 2014): £560,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS8 2HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HURLE ROAD
BS8 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000140£3,179C84%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D80%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C79%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C76%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C76%
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D76%
4 THORNDALE MEWS
BS8 2HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,000124£5,000C75%
26 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) ROYAL YORK CRESCENT
BS8 4JX · Flat
Mar 2026£470,000184£2,554C75%
12 SUNNINGDALE
BS8 2NF · Detached
Oct 2025£830,000142£5,845C74%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D74%

Dig deeper into this address