HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

8, ALEXANDRA ROAD, BS8 2DD

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£522,214

Median £6,782/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £487,000£590,000
Estimated value: £522,214Last sold (Oct 2006): £780,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BS8 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 CLEVEDON ROAD
BS8 3UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00070£5,571E84%
1 BELGRAVE HILL
BS8 2UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£487,00070£6,957D78%
11 QUARRY STEPS
BS8 2UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£590,00087£6,782C75%
SHORLAND HOUSE (FLAT 13) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS8 2JT · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00076£4,934D75%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD GROVE
BS8 2BN · Flat
Dec 2025£383,00068£5,632D73%
5 (GARDEN FLAT) ARLINGTON VILLAS
BS8 2ED · Flat
Dec 2025£550,00074£7,432D73%
18 CHURCH LANE
BS8 4TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£560,00079£7,089D73%
75 JACOBS WELLS ROAD
BS8 1DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00074£5,405D72%
ALEXANDRA GATE, 2 (FLAT 3) ALEXANDRA ROAD
BS8 2DD · Flat
Jan 2026£518,85053£9,790E72%
31 WESLEY PLACE
BS8 2YD · Terraced
Mar 2025£465,00078£5,962D72%

Dig deeper into this address