HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

25A, ALMA ROAD, BS8 2BZ

Detached·396·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,688,940

Median £4,265/m² in your area × 396 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£563,000Median £1,650,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £1,688,940Last sold (Jun 2010): £1,400,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS8 2BZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 (FLAT 6) ALMA ROAD
BS8 2BZ · Flat
Dec 2025£563,000396£1,422C82%
BROADOAKS (4) NORTH ROAD
BS8 3PN · Detached
May 2025£3,000,000386£7,772C77%
OLD QUARRY HOUSE ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000386£3,368D77%
7 DUCHESS ROAD
BS8 2LA · Semi-detached
May 2025£2,400,000349£6,877D73%
266 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£942,500351£2,685E72%
18 HURLE CRESCENT
BS8 2SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,650,000403£4,094D72%
7 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2XQ · Detached
Jul 2024£2,215,000430£5,151E69%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D68%
12 SUNNINGDALE
BS8 2NF · Detached
Oct 2025£830,000142£5,845C68%
26 HURLE CRESCENT
BS8 2SZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,891,000460£4,111D68%