HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

17, OAKFIELD PLACE, BS8 2BJ

Terraced·263·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,560,642

Median £5,934/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £1,175,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,560,642Last sold (Jul 2007): £690,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS8 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 OAKFIELD PLACE
BS8 2BJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£515,000188£2,739E85%
13 MANILLA ROAD
BS8 4EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,665,000228£7,303D78%
20 ALMA ROAD
BS8 2BY · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,140,000256£4,453D76%
50 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
BS8 4BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,675,000259£6,467C75%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D74%
33 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£850,000186£4,570E74%
TRINITY HOUSE KENSINGTON PLACE
BS8 3AH · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,750,000262£6,679D73%
36 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2XN · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,090,000206£5,291E73%
3 CANYNGE SQUARE
BS8 3LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,175,000198£5,934D73%
2 GRANGE ROAD
BS8 4EA · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,525,000239£6,381D73%

Dig deeper into this address