HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

54, OAKFIELD ROAD, BS8 2BG

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,524

Median £5,172/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £355,000£550,000
Estimated value: £346,524Last sold (Mar 2026): £358,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS8 2BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 (FLAT 6) EATON CRESCENT
BS8 2EJ · Flat
Nov 2025£253,50059£4,297C87%
SHORLAND HOUSE (FLAT 13) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS8 2JT · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00076£4,934D87%
15 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) WHATLEY ROAD
BS8 2PS · Flat
Oct 2025£371,11258£6,398C86%
38 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) ALMA VALE ROAD
BS8 2HS · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00062£5,242C85%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD GROVE
BS8 2BN · Flat
Dec 2025£383,00068£5,632D85%
5 (GARDEN FLAT) ARLINGTON VILLAS
BS8 2ED · Flat
Dec 2025£550,00074£7,432D85%
5 BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2AA · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00054£4,389C85%
ROWNHAM COURT (10) ROWNHAM MEAD
BS8 4YE · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00075£4,733C84%
34 ALMA COURT
BS8 2HH · Flat
Aug 2025£335,00075£4,467C84%
6 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PB · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00058£5,172C84%

Dig deeper into this address