HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

7A, BELGRAVE ROAD, BS8 2AA

Flat·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,416

Median £4,224/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £500,000£595,000
Estimated value: £460,416Last sold (Apr 2007): £291,666

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS8 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2AW · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000116£4,224D91%
54 OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2BG · Flat
Mar 2026£358,50094£3,814C88%
140 (GROUND FLOOR AND BASEMENT) WHITELADIES ROAD
BS8 2RS · Flat
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D87%
36 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) APSLEY ROAD
BS8 2SS · Flat
Nov 2025£595,000120£4,958D87%
16 (FLAT 2) MILES ROAD
BS8 2JW · Flat
Sept 2025£585,000100£5,850D85%
140 (GROUND FLOOR AND BASEMENT) WHITELADIES ROAD
BS8 2RS · Flat
Aug 2025£200,000104£1,923D84%
1 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) CHANTRY ROAD
BS8 2QF · Flat
Aug 2025£500,000120£4,167D84%
52 (FLAT 7) OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2BG · Flat
Jun 2025£360,00093£3,871D83%
17 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) VYVYAN TERRACE
BS8 3DG · Flat
Feb 2026£581,190108£5,381C82%
24 (BASEMENT FLAT A) TYNDALLS PARK ROAD