Estimated value
£1,168,696
Median £3,368/m² in your area × 347 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£18,000Median £1,200,000£2,900,000
Estimated value: £1,168,696Last sold (Jan 2018): £1,175,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BS8 1LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 (BASEMENT PREMISES) BERKELEY CRESCENT BS8 1HA · Other | May 2025 | £18,000 | 275 | £65 | D | 76% |
12 YORK PLACE BS8 1AH · Other | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
3 CECIL ROAD BS8 3HR · Other | Feb 2026 | £2,900,000 | 494 | £5,870 | E | 71% |
11 - 15 ST PAULS ROAD BS8 1LX · Other | Sept 2025 | £1,200,000 | — | — | — | 70% |
10 CLIFTON HILL BS8 1BN · Other | Mar 2023 | £1,417,500 | 325 | £4,362 | D | 70% |
266 HOTWELL ROAD BS8 4NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £942,500 | 351 | £2,685 | E | 70% |
87 (FLAT A) PEMBROKE ROAD BS8 3EB · Other | Jan 2026 | £1,710,000 | — | — | — | 69% |
25 (FLAT 6) ALMA ROAD BS8 2BZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £563,000 | 396 | £1,422 | C | 68% |
OLD QUARRY HOUSE ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD BS8 3PX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,300,000 | 386 | £3,368 | D | 68% |