HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

2, MERIDIAN PLACE, BS8 1JG

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£468,200

Median £9,364/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £371,737£718,749
Estimated value: £468,200Last sold (May 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS8 1JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROYAL PARADE 2-7 (FLAT 114) ELMDALE ROAD
BS8 1SY · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00047£7,447D87%
3 DOVER PLACE
BS8 1AL · Flat
Jan 2026£309,00048£6,438C86%
ROYAL PARADE 2-7 (FLAT 101) ELMDALE ROAD
BS8 1SY · Flat
Oct 2025£377,50047£8,032D86%
3 (FLAT 1) VYVYAN TERRACE
BS8 3DF · Flat
Jan 2026£351,00053£6,623D84%
5 BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2AA · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00054£4,389C83%
6 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR MAISONETTES) GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AP · Flat
Mar 2026£718,74936£19,965E82%
6 (GARDEN FLAT) GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AP · Flat
Mar 2026£371,73736£10,326E82%
6 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AP · Flat
Mar 2026£347,01336£9,639E82%
ALEXANDRA GATE, 2 (FLAT 3) ALEXANDRA ROAD
BS8 2DD · Flat
Jan 2026£518,85053£9,790E82%
5 (BASEMENT FLAT) ROYAL YORK VILLAS
BS8 4JR · Flat