HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

16, MERIDIAN PLACE, BS8 1JG

Terraced·277·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,742,330

Median £6,290/m² in your area × 277 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £1,300,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,742,330Last sold (Sept 2018): £830,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS8 1JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
BS8 4BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,675,000259£6,467C78%
TRINITY HOUSE KENSINGTON PLACE
BS8 3AH · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,750,000262£6,679D76%
3 CANYNGE SQUARE
BS8 3LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,175,000198£5,934D76%
2 GRANGE ROAD
BS8 4EA · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,525,000239£6,381D76%
13 MANILLA ROAD
BS8 4EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,665,000228£7,303D75%
20 ALMA ROAD
BS8 2BY · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,140,000256£4,453D74%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D74%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D73%
10 CORNWALLIS CRESCENT
BS8 4PL · Terraced
Oct 2024£1,300,000317£4,101D72%
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D72%

Dig deeper into this address