HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

27, BERKELEY SQUARE, BS8 1HP

Detached·389·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,003,739

Median £5,151/m² in your area × 389 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £1,650,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £2,003,739Last sold (Jan 1997): £200,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS8 1HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD QUARRY HOUSE ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000386£3,368D80%
266 HOTWELL ROAD
BS8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£942,500351£2,685E75%
BROADOAKS (4) NORTH ROAD
BS8 3PN · Detached
May 2025£3,000,000386£7,772C74%
7 DUCHESS ROAD
BS8 2LA · Semi-detached
May 2025£2,400,000349£6,877D71%
18 HURLE CRESCENT
BS8 2SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,650,000403£4,094D70%
49 CHURCH ROAD
BS8 3QU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,850,000299£6,187D70%
75 JACOBS WELLS ROAD
BS8 1DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00074£5,405D68%
25 (FLAT 6) ALMA ROAD
BS8 2BZ · Flat
Dec 2025£563,000396£1,422C68%
7 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BS8 2XQ · Detached
Jul 2024£2,215,000430£5,151E67%
43 WESTON ROAD
BS8 3UR · Detached
Aug 2025£955,000197£4,848D67%

Dig deeper into this address