Estimated value
£1,729,750
Median £6,290/m² in your area × 275 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £900,000£1,710,000
Estimated value: £1,729,750Last sold (May 2025): £18,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS8 1HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 YORK PLACE BS8 1AH · Other | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
11 - 15 ST PAULS ROAD BS8 1LX · Other | Sept 2025 | £1,200,000 | — | — | — | 70% |
24 WESLEY PLACE BS8 2YD · Other | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 168 | £4,167 | D | 70% |
87 (FLAT A) PEMBROKE ROAD BS8 3EB · Other | Jan 2026 | £1,710,000 | — | — | — | 69% |
8 DOVER PLACE BS8 1AL · Other | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | — | — | — | 67% |
12 RICHMOND TERRACE BS8 1AB · Other | May 2025 | £600,000 | — | — | — | 67% |
34 WELLINGTON PARK BS8 2UW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 211 | £4,265 | D | 66% |
28 PORTLAND STREET BS8 4JB · Other | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | — | — | — | 66% |
50 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET BS8 4BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,675,000 | 259 | £6,467 | C | 66% |