HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

13, TRIANGLE SOUTH, BS8 1EY

Terraced·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,028,360

Median £5,470/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £850,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £1,028,360Last sold (Feb 2024): £812,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS8 1EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CANYNGE SQUARE
BS8 3LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,175,000198£5,934D82%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D80%
16 ST PAULS ROAD
BS8 1LR · Terraced
Jan 2025£800,000179£4,469D79%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C79%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C79%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D78%
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D78%
17 SUNDERLAND PLACE
BS8 1NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£795,000134£5,933C77%
33 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS8 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£850,000186£4,570E77%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address