Estimated value
£390,217
Median £6,397/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £435,000£912,000
Estimated value: £390,217Last sold (Aug 2023): £253,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Sales near BS8 1DG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 CLEVEDON ROAD BS8 3UL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | E | 81% |
33 CONSTITUTION HILL BS8 1DG · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £435,000 | 68 | £6,397 | D | 77% |
19 (FLAT C) RICHMOND TERRACE BS8 1AA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | D | 76% |
1 BELGRAVE HILL BS8 2UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £487,000 | 70 | £6,957 | D | 76% |
75 JACOBS WELLS ROAD BS8 1DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | D | 74% |
3 (FLAT 1) VYVYAN TERRACE BS8 3DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £351,000 | 53 | £6,623 | D | 72% |
21 GORDON ROAD BS8 1AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £912,000 | 145 | £6,290 | D | 72% |
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD GROVE BS8 2BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £383,000 | 68 | £5,632 | D | 71% |
5 BELGRAVE ROAD BS8 2AA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 54 | £4,389 | C | 71% |